Summer 2022 Results


Best Feature
Winner: Tales From the Narrow Bridge:
    The Wyrmwood Devil
Nominee: Jikirag
Nominee: The Hermits
Nominee: The Pumpkin Man

Best Short
Winner: Shut
Winner: Finger
Winner: Fiesta Blood
Nominee: Bruja
Nominee: Vivere
Nominee: Exalted
Nominee: Neonate
Nominee: Dark Ink
Nominee: The Door
Nominee: Mudmonster
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: Don't Vanish
Nominee: Gone, Fishing
Nominee: The Plainview
Nominee: Pruitt & Igoe
Nominee: The Cathedral
Nominee: Cannibal House
Nominee: Victoria's Manor
Nominee: Misinterpretation
Nominee: Things Left Buried
Nominee: Last Call, Midnight
Nominee: The First Floor Door
Nominee: "Wait, Son" - Recognizer
Best Cinematography
Winner: Shut
Winner: Finger
Winner: Pruitt & Igoe
Winner: Don't Vanish
Nominee: Neonate
Nominee: Dark Ink
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: The Cathedral
Nominee: The First Floor Door
Nominee: "Wait, Son" - Recognizer

Best Actor
Winner: Soul Casket (Ethan Hunt)
Winner: Finger (Corey Rieger)
Winner: Shut (Sanne den Hartogh)
Winner: The Pit and the Pendulum -
    a musicabre (Danny Ashkenasi)
Nominee: Senseless (Ryan Carter)
Nominee: Gone, Fishing (Michael Das)
Nominee: The Plainview (Dan Pegarsch)
Nominee: The Cathedral (Nigel Mercier)
Nominee: Deadly Nightshade (Matthew Laird)

Best Actress
Winner: Jikirag (Alexa Miller)
Winner: Dark Ink (Acei Martin)
Winner: Neonate (Jane McDowell)
Winner: Vivere (Nia Renee Warren)
Winner: Drained (Kimberly B. Flores)
Nominee: Finger (Gates McFadden)
Nominee: Karmen (Loarina Gonzalez)
Nominee: Don't Vanish (Rosemary Howard)
Nominee: A Hymn for Her (Linda Marlowe)
Nominee: Victoria's Manor (Jenna Blanco)
Nominee: Doomer - I don't want
    to be alone (Natalie Rae)
Best Director
Winner: Shut
Winner: Finger
Winner: Neonate
Nominee: Karmen
Nominee: Jikirag
Nominee: Drained
Nominee: Exalted
Nominee: Dark Ink
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: Fiesta Blood
Nominee: A Hymn for Her
Nominee: Last Call, Midnight
Nominee: Zombie Resurrection
Nominee: The First Floor Door
Nominee: The Witch and Herman

Best Editing
Winner: Finger
Winner: America Unanswered
Winner: The Barbados Project
Winner: "Wait, Son" - Recognizer
Nominee: Shut
Nominee: Mudmonster
Nominee: Pinot Roux
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: Cannibal House
Nominee: Deadly Nightshade
Nominee: The Witch and Herman
Nominee: No Money, No Credit,
    No Problem
Nominee: The Pit and the Pendulum -
    a musicabre
Nominee: Tales From the Narrow Bridge:
    The Wyrmwood Devil
Best Sound
Winner: The Cathedral
Winner: Soul Casket
Winner: Fiesta Blood
Winner: America Unanswered
Winner: The First Floor Door
Nominee: Shut
Nominee: Finger
Nominee: Neonate
Nominee: Dark Ink
Nominee: Don't Vanish
Nominee: Pruitt & Igoe
Nominee: Zombie Resurrection

Best Music
Winner: Jikirag
Winner: Mudmonster
Winner: Pruitt & Igoe
Winner: The Witch and Herman
Winner: The First Floor Door
Winner: "Wait, Son" - Recognizer
Winner: The Exorcism of
    Fleete Marish
Nominee: MINE
Nominee: Shut
Nominee: Bruja
Nominee: Allele
Nominee: Finger
Nominee: Neonate
Nominee: Nameless
Nominee: Senseless
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: Fiesta Blood
Nominee: America Unanswered
Nominee: Things Left Buried
Nominee: Return to House of Boy
Nominee: The Pit and the Pendulum -
    a musicabre
Best Original Concept
Winner: Finger
Winner: Exalted
Winner: Mudmonster
Nominee: Allele
Nominee: The Door
Nominee: Pinot Roux
Nominee: Abbracciami
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: That Scottish Play
Nominee: Return to House of Boy
Nominee: Tales to Chill the Bone
Nominee: Mystery - China's I-Ching
Nominee: X Knight: Escape From Warp Hell
Nominee: Attack from Sky According
    to Nostradamus

Best Writing
Winner: Finger
Winner: Vivere
Winner: Mudmonster
Winner: Things Left Buried
Nominee: Shut
Nominee: Virus
Nominee: Drained
Nominee: The Hermits
Nominee: The Plainview
Nominee: Pruitt & Igoe
Nominee: A Perfect Family
Nominee: Deadly Nightshade
Nominee: The Forgotten Taiwanese
Nominee: Tales From the Narrow Bridge:
    The Wyrmwood Devil

Best Humor
Winner: Virus
Winner: Camp Agony
Winner: Fiesta Blood
Winner: Victoria's Manor
Winner: Tales From the Narrow Bridge:
    The Wyrmwood Devil
Nominee: Gross
Nominee: The Pumpkin Man
Nominee: That Scottish Play
Best Atmosphere
Winner: Bruja
Winner: Don't Vanish
Winner: The Plainview
Winner: The Cathedral
Winner: Tales to Chill the Bone:
    Volume 2
Nominee: MINE
Nominee: Allele
Nominee: Finger
Nominee: Vivere
Nominee: Jikirag
Nominee: Neonate
Nominee: Drained
Nominee: The Door
Nominee: Nameless
Nominee: Senseless
Nominee: Mudmonster
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: Abbracciami
Nominee: The Hermits
Nominee: Pruitt & Igoe
Nominee: Cannibal House
Nominee: A Perfect Family
Nominee: Misinterpretation
Nominee: That Scottish Play
Nominee: Last Call, Midnight
Nominee: The First Floor Door
Nominee: The Barbados Project
Nominee: The Witch and Herman
Nominee: The Exorcism of
    Fleete Marish

Best Production Design
Winner: Exalted
Winner: The Pumpkin Man
Best Kill
Winner: Exalted
Winner: The Hermits
Winner: Cannibal House
Winner: The Pumpkin Man
Winner: Misinterpretation
Winner: That Scottish Play
Nominee: Gross
Nominee: Camp Agony
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: Tales to Chill the Bone
Nominee: X Knight: Escape From
    Warp Hell
Nominee: Tales From the Narrow Bridge:
    The Wyrmwood Devil

Best Nudity
Winner: Tales From the Narrow Bridge:
    The Wyrmwood Devil
Best Special Effects
Winner: Exalted
Winner: Gone, Fishing
Winner: Zombie Resurrection
Winner: The Barbados Project
Nominee: Gross
Nominee: Bruja
Nominee: Allele
Nominee: Vivere
Nominee: Dark Ink
Nominee: Soul Casket
Nominee: "Wait, Son" - Recognizer
Nominee: Tales to Chill the Bone:
    Volume 2
Nominee: The Pit and the Pendulum -
    a musicabre

Best Gore
Winner: Gross
Winner: Dark Ink
Winner: Gone, Fishing
Nominee: The Pumpkin Man
Nominee: Zombie Resurrection
Nominee: X Knight: Escape From
    Warp Hell
Nominee: Tales to Chill the Bone:
    Volume 2
Best Scare
Winner: Bruja
Winner: Soul Casket
Winner: The Plainview
Nominee: Shut
Nominee: Vivere
Nominee: Mudmonster
Nominee: Don't Vanish
Nominee: The Cathedral
Nominee: Last Call, Midnight
Nominee: Zombie Resurrection

Best Twist
Winner: The Door
Winner: Soul Casket
Nominee: Karmen

Most Disturbing
Winner: Gross
Winner: Vivere
Nominee: Cannibal House
Nominee: Tales to Chill the Bone:
    Volume 2

Best Feature Script
Winner: Trophies
Winner: The Artifact
Winner: The Devil's Grave
Winner: AT THE MERCY OF FAITH - Terror Version
Nominee: Bump in the Night
Nominee: Long in the Tooth
Nominee: Vinegar Hill
Nominee: Dead Rose
Nominee: Godman
Best Short Script
Winner: The Ruse
Winner: Jelly Doughnut of Evil
Nominee: The Tiger and The Birds
Nominee: Staring Contest
Nominee: Mr. Bear Hugz
Nominee: Lab Partners



Spring 2022 Results


Best Feature
Winner: Camp Terror
Nominee: Streetwalker
Nominee: The Wilderness Road
Nominee: Home Is Where I Lay

Best Short
Winner: Wich
Winner: The Wind
Nominee: No More
Nominee: Newborn
Nominee: L.U.N.A.
Nominee: Number 7
Nominee: Heirloom
Nominee: Subscribe
Nominee: The Order
Nominee: Nearsighted
Nominee: Dear Mirror
Nominee: It Got Bloody
Nominee: Old Time Radio
Nominee: I Found Something
Nominee: Evil Fucking Pricks
Nominee: Ouija: The Devil's Grip
Nominee: The Secret Stake Society
    Chronicles

Best Documentary Short
Winner: Mom's War Time Stories
Nominee: Warm Winter
Nominee: Spring Festival in the
    Year of Tiger

Best Animated Short
Winner: WhatKilledTimmyBenson

Best Web Series
Winner: Kith & Kin
Nominee: Thankskilling: The Guest
Best Cinematography
Winner: L.U.N.A.
Winner: The Wind
Nominee: Heirloom
Nominee: Number 7
Nominee: Dear Mirror
Nominee: D.E.A.D. FORCE
Nominee: Old Time Radio
Nominee: The Wilderness Road
Nominee: Home Is Where I Lay
Nominee: Ouija: The Devil's Grip

Best Actor
Winner: Hesitation: The Shameless Dilemma
    of a Potential Suicide (Hugo Serrano)
Winner: No More (Fabricio Estevam)
Nominee: Subscribe (Kenny Hotz)
Nominee: D.E.A.D. FORCE (Joe Boi)
Nominee: The Wind (José Carlos Cuevas)
Nominee: Fortress of Sin (Paul Chomicki)
Nominee: Evil Fucking Pricks (David Quast)
Nominee: Heirloom
    (Anthony "Tucker" Amirante)
Nominee: Don't Go In The Basement
    (Joe Kowalski)

Best Actress
Winner: The Wind (Tania Serrano)
Winner: Home Is Where I Lay
    (Annabella Rich)
Winner: Thankskilling: The Guest
    (Jennifer Nangle)
Nominee: Kith & Kin (Lori Anne Sword)
Nominee: Number 7 (Magdalena From Delis)
Nominee: L.U.N.A. (Fernanda Romero)
Nominee: The Washerwoman
    (Camilia O'Grady)
Nominee: The Girl in the Attic
    (Rose Ferguson)
Best Director
Winner: Wich
Winner: Heirloom
Winner: Number 7
Winner: The Wind
Winner: Camp Terror
Winner: I Found Something
Winner: WhatKilledTimmyBenson
Winner: The Secret Stake Society
    Chronicles
Nominee: Newborn
Nominee: No More
Nominee: L.U.N.A.
Nominee: The Order
Nominee: Kith & Kin
Nominee: Old Time Radio
Nominee: D.E.A.D. FORCE
Nominee: Can You Hear Me
Nominee: Home Is Where I Lay
Nominee: Ouija: The Devil's Grip
Nominee: Don't Go In The Basement
Nominee: Thankskilling: The Guest

Best Editing
Winner: Newborn
Winner: Heirloom
Winner: Subscribe
Winner: Unconscious
Winner: Ouija: The Devil's Grip
Nominee: Paranoia
Nominee: L.U.N.A.
Nominee: Newtrition
Nominee: Crimson Red
Nominee: Camp Terror
Nominee: D.E.A.D. FORCE
Nominee: Fortress of Sin
Nominee: Mom's War Time Stories
Nominee: Wishes for the New Year
Nominee: Prince Accused - According
    to Nostradamus
Best Sound
Winner: Wich
Winner: Heirloom
Winner: Dear Mirror
Winner: I Found Something
Winner: WhatKilledTimmyBenson
Nominee: No More
Nominee: The Wind
Nominee: Nearsighted
Nominee: It Got Bloody
Nominee: D.E.A.D. FORCE
Nominee: Ouija: The Devil's Grip
Nominee: Don't Go In The Basement

Best Music
Winner: L.U.N.A.
Winner: Paranoia
Winner: Subscribe
Winner: D.E.A.D. FORCE
Winner: Sugar In Darkness
Winner: Home Is Where I Lay
Winner: Don't Go In The Basement
Nominee: Wich
Nominee: 5 Days
Nominee: No More
Nominee: The Order
Nominee: Kith & Kin
Nominee: Unconscious
Nominee: Camp Terror
Nominee: Nearsighted
Nominee: Crimson Red
Nominee: Streetwalker
Nominee: It Got Bloody
Nominee: Dreams of a Star
Nominee: An Occasion of Sin
Nominee: The Wilderness Road
Nominee: WhatKilledTimmyBenson
Nominee: The Secret Stake Society
    Chronicles
Best Original Concept
Winner: No More
Winner: The Order
Winner: Kith & Kin
Winner: Dear Mirror
Winner: Nearsighted
Winner: I Found Something
Winner: Evil Fucking Pricks
Nominee: L.U.N.A.
Nominee: Pink Rabbit
Nominee: Unconscious
Nominee: Streetwalker
Nominee: Old Time Radio
Nominee: The Washerwoman
Nominee: Dreams of a Star
Nominee: An Occasion of Sin
Nominee: WhatKilledTimmyBenson
Nominee: The Girl in the Attic
Nominee: The Secret Stake Society
    Chronicles
Nominee: Hesitation: The Shameless Dilemma
    of a Potential Suicide
Nominee: Chaos according to Nostradamus -
    Is Putin in Book of Prophecy?

Best Writing
Winner: Wich
Winner: L.U.N.A.
Winner: The Wind
Winner: An Occasion of Sin
Winner: Evil Fucking Pricks
Nominee: The Order
Nominee: Kith & Kin
Nominee: Newtrition
Nominee: Dear Mirror
Nominee: The Covid Lessons
Nominee: I Found Something
Nominee: The Secret Stake Society
    Chronicles
Nominee: Spring Festival in the
    Year of Tiger
Nominee: Hesitation: The Shameless Dilemma
    of a Potential Suicide
Best Atmosphere
Winner: No More
Winner: Newborn
Winner: The Order
Winner: Streetwalker
Winner: Old Time Radio
Winner: I Found Something
Winner: Don't Go In The Basement
Nominee: 5 Days
Nominee: L.U.N.A.
Nominee: Heirloom
Nominee: The Wind
Nominee: Number 7
Nominee: Subscribe
Nominee: Pink Rabbit
Nominee: Crimson Red
Nominee: Poe's Stories
Nominee: D.E.A.D. FORCE
Nominee: The Washerwoman
Nominee: Can You Hear Me
Nominee: Sugar In Darkness
Nominee: An Occasion of Sin
Nominee: Home Is Where I Lay
Nominee: The Girl in the Attic
Nominee: Ouija: The Devil's Grip
Nominee: Killer Christmas 2:
    Deadly Night

Best Humor
Winner: Wich
Winner: Tales to Chill the Bone
    Volume 3: Christmas Special
Nominee: D.E.A.D. FORCE

Best Production Design
Winner: Dreams of a Star
Best Kill
Winner: Number 7
Winner: Camp Terror
Winner: Dear Mirror
Winner: Poe's Stories
Winner: D.E.A.D. FORCE
Winner: The Wilderness Road
Winner: WhatKilledTimmyBenson
Winner: Tales to Chill the Bone
    Volume 3: Christmas Special
Nominee: Heirloom
Nominee: Pink Rabbit
Nominee: Streetwalker
Nominee: Fortress of Sin
Nominee: Thankskilling: The Guest
Nominee: Killer Christmas 2:
    Deadly Night

Best Badass
Winner: Wich (Michelle Courvais)
Winner: Camp Terror (Madison Smart)

Best Nudity
Winner: Home Is Where I Lay
Best Special Effects
Winner: Camp Terror
Winner: Dear Mirror
Winner: Old Time Radio
Winner: Ouija: The Devil's Grip
Nominee: Wich
Nominee: Number 7
Nominee: The Order
Nominee: Nearsighted
Nominee: Streetwalker
Nominee: It Got Bloody
Nominee: D.E.A.D. FORCE
Nominee: The Wilderness Road
Nominee: The Secret Stake Society
    Chronicles

Best Gore
Winner: Number 7
Winner: Camp Terror
Winner: Streetwalker
Winner: It Got Bloody
Winner: D.E.A.D. FORCE
Nominee: Pink Rabbit
Nominee: Poe's Stories
Nominee: Fortress of Sin
Nominee: The Wilderness Road
Best Scare
Winner: The Order
Winner: The Girl in the Attic
Winner: WhatKilledTimmyBenson
Nominee: Wich
Nominee: Newborn
Nominee: Heirloom
Nominee: Dear Mirror
Nominee: Nearsighted
Nominee: Camp Terror
Nominee: D.E.A.D. FORCE
Nominee: Can You Hear Me
Nominee: I Found Something
Nominee: Home Is Where I Lay
Nominee: Thankskilling: The Guest
Nominee: Killer Christmas 2:
    Deadly Night

Best Twist
Winner: The Order
Nominee: Poe's Stories
Nominee: Can You Hear Me
Nominee: Sugar In Darkness

Best Feature Script
Winner: ap*pe*tite
Winner: BOYSandGIRLS
Winner: The Hallowe'en House
Winner: A Killer Hollywood Story
Nominee: Outer
Nominee: The Conductor
Nominee: Boneyard Racers
Nominee: Law of Retribution
Best Short Script
Winner: AM
Winner: Ganache
Winner: THE DOOR
Winner: Snore Whore
Winner: My Bear Hands
Winner: I Hope This Email Finds You Well
Nominee: Newtrition
Nominee: Extra Butter
Nominee: THE ELEVATOR
Nominee: Millennial Pie
Nominee: Scarsdale Manor
Nominee: Shelter the Lambs



Winter 2021 Results


Best Feature
Winner: ReSet
Winner: Super Z
Nominee: My Inner Demon:
    A Geraldson Tale
Nominee: STÉPHANE
Nominee: Induced
Nominee: Fisher

Best Short
Winner: The Last Christmas
Winner: Still Waters Run Deep
Winner: III.
Nominee: Routine
Nominee: Treatment
Nominee: Addictions
Nominee: In Her Head
Nominee: Birthday Boy
Nominee: Gus and Chloe
Nominee: Kiss the Cook
Nominee: The Red Death
Nominee: Where's Weirdo
Nominee: My Friend Wally
Nominee: Lunarcode: Parasite

Best Animated Short
Winner: Fulcrum

Best Web Series
Winner: Halloween 5: Trick or Treat

Best Cinematography
Winner: The Red Death
Winner: My Friend Wally
Winner: Still Waters Run Deep
Nominee: ReSet
Nominee: Fisher
Nominee: Gus and Chloe
Nominee: Happy Anniversary
Nominee: Lunarcode: Parasite
Nominee: You’ll Be Happy Here
Nominee: The Last Christmas
Best Actor
Winner: STÉPHANE (Lucas Pastor)
Winner: Kiss the Cook (Josh Tobin)
Winner: Gus and Chloe
    (Darren E. Scott)
Winner: You’ll Be Happy Here
    (Jay Phoenix)
Winner: My Inner Demon:
    A Geraldson Tale (Gerald Varga)
Nominee: Poached Eggs (Isaac Kirk)
Nominee: Pandemic (Niklas Molander)
Nominee: The Cold Ones (Chris Hindle)
Nominee: Birthday Boy (Vince Eisenson)
Nominee: What should we do? (Ken Peters)
Nominee: Happy Anniversary
    (Andrew Bryan)
Nominee: Before Breaker Wakes
    (Dan Perrin)
Nominee: Haunted for Life
    (Hunter Nickless)
Nominee: Still Waters Run Deep
    (Lewie Watson)
Nominee: Lost Angel - Ernest
    (Charles DeNatale)

Best Actress
Winner: ReSet (Alyssa Corella)
Winner: Routine (Paige Laree Poucel)
Winner: Where's Weirdo (Gabby Carbon)
Winner: The Last Christmas (Miley Haik)
Nominee: Fisher (Lilly Leann Wright)
Nominee: The restless soul (Ceia Zhou)
Nominee: The Cold Ones (Nomi Sibosado)
Nominee: Stars in our dreams
    (Annie Shieh)
Nominee: The Predator's Trap
    (Greylynn Gordy)
Nominee: Desperado - Beauty and Beast
    (Anna Storm)
Nominee: Halloween 5: Trick or Treat
    (Jennifer Nangle)
Best Director
Winner: Fisher
Winner: Addictions
Winner: KAALIRAATHRI
Winner: The Last Christmas
Nominee: III.
Nominee: ReSet
Nominee: RAVAGE
Nominee: Abigail
Nominee: Routine
Nominee: Fulcrum
Nominee: Super Z
Nominee: Gus and Chloe
Nominee: The Red Death
Nominee: My Friend Wally
Nominee: The restless soul
Nominee: Happy Anniversary
Nominee: Lunarcode: Parasite
Nominee: Stars in our dreams

Best Editing
Winner: Gus and Chloe
Winner: Kiss the Cook
Winner: Happy Anniversary
Winner: Lunarcode: Parasite
Nominee: III.
Nominee: ReSet
Nominee: Fisher
Nominee: Abigail
Nominee: Super Z
Nominee: Last Call
Nominee: Because I Can
Nominee: Where's Weirdo
Nominee: A Curious Tale
Nominee: My Friend Wally
Nominee: Veteran stories
Nominee: What should we do?
Nominee: A Haunting in Hinsdale
Nominee: Independent Film making
Nominee: Halloween 5: Trick or Treat
Nominee: Hollywood dream is
    not a dream
Nominee: : HELIGOLAND : Life
    Under a Black Sun
Best Sound
Winner: Fisher
Winner: Fulcrum
Winner: The Red Death
Winner: Where's Weirdo
Winner: Still Waters Run Deep
Nominee: Super Z
Nominee: Treatment
Nominee: Kiss the Cook
Nominee: My Friend Wally
Nominee: The Last Christmas
Nominee: You’ll Be Happy Here

Best Music
Winner: Fisher
Winner: Treatment
Winner: Addictions
Winner: Kiss the Cook
Winner: My Friend Wally
Winner: Lunarcode: Parasite
Nominee: III.
Nominee: ReSet
Nominee: Super Z
Nominee: Fulcrum
Nominee: Routine
Nominee: Induced
Nominee: TapeHead
Nominee: In Her Head
Nominee: KAALIRAATHRI
Nominee: Birthday Boy
Nominee: they TAKE you
Nominee: The Red Death
Nominee: Where's Weirdo
Nominee: Happy Anniversary
Nominee: The Last Christmas
Nominee: The Attack: Part II
Nominee: You’ll Be Happy Here
Nominee: Halloween 5: Trick or Treat
Nominee: Krampus 4: The Origin Story
Nominee: Desperado - Beauty and Beast
Nominee: : HELIGOLAND : Life
    Under a Black Sun
Best Original Concept
Winner: III.
Winner: Abigail
Winner: Addictions
Winner: Horror Realm
Winner: Birthday Boy
Winner: KAALIRAATHRI
Winner: A Curious Tale
Nominee: Fulcrum
Nominee: Super Z
Nominee: Whispers
Nominee: Treatment
Nominee: they TAKE you
Nominee: Where's Weirdo
Nominee: My Friend Wally
Nominee: The restless soul
Nominee: The Attack: Part II
Nominee: Lunarcode: Parasite
Nominee: Celestial Misconduct
Nominee: Before Breaker Wakes
Nominee: Reverse the Punishment
Nominee: 10 Chinese prophecy songs
    in English
Nominee: : HELIGOLAND : Life
    Under a Black Sun

Best Writing
Winner: Routine
Winner: Treatment
Winner: In Her Head
Winner: The Last Christmas
Nominee: Super Z
Nominee: Induced
Nominee: STÉPHANE
Nominee: Addictions
Nominee: Birthday Boy
Nominee: My Hollywood
Nominee: Poached Eggs
Nominee: Gus and Chloe
Nominee: Veteran stories
Nominee: Hugs: A NJ Legend
Nominee: The Predator's Trap
Nominee: Stars in our dreams
Nominee: Before Breaker Wakes

Most Disturbing
Winner: Reverse the Punishment
Winner: KAALIRAATHRI
Nominee: Pandemic
Nominee: In Her Head
Best Atmosphere
Winner: III.
Winner: Fisher
Winner: RAVAGE
Winner: Treatment
Winner: Where's Weirdo
Winner: The Red Death
Nominee: ofuda
Nominee: Abigail
Nominee: Whispers
Nominee: Pandemic
Nominee: KAALIRAATHRI
Nominee: A Curious Tale
Nominee: Something's Off
Nominee: Haunted for Life
Nominee: The Notification
Nominee: Hugs: A NJ Legend
Nominee: The Attack: Part II
Nominee: I'm Practically Dead
Nominee: You’ll Be Happy Here
Nominee: Still Waters Run Deep
Nominee: A Haunting in Hinsdale
Nominee: Krampus 4: The Origin Story
Nominee: My Inner Demon:
    A Geraldson Tale

Best Humor
Winner: Super Z
Winner: STÉPHANE
Winner: Poached Eggs
Winner: Birthday Boy
Winner: My Friend Wally
Winner: The Last Christmas
Winner: Celestial Misconduct
Nominee: TapeHead
Nominee: Last Call
Nominee: Raveena's Revenge
Nominee: Lunarcode: Parasite
Nominee: Before Breaker Wakes
Nominee: A Haunting in Hinsdale
Best Kill
Winner: Krampus 4: The Origin Story
Winner: Still Waters Run Deep
Winner: Reverse the Punishment
Winner: The Last Christmas
Winner: Because I Can
Winner: The Cold Ones
Winner: Horror Realm
Winner: Super Z
Winner: ReSet
Nominee: S.K.R.
Nominee: Fisher
Nominee: RAVAGE
Nominee: TapeHead
Nominee: Pandemic
Nominee: STÉPHANE
Nominee: Birthday Boy
Nominee: Radio Silence
Nominee: Gus and Chloe
Nominee: A Curious Tale
Nominee: Something's Off
Nominee: Raveena's Revenge
Nominee: Happy Anniversary
Nominee: Before Breaker Wakes
Nominee: Halloween 5: Trick or Treat
Nominee: My Inner Demon:
    A Geraldson Tale
Best Special Effects
Winner: The Last Christmas
Winner: My Friend Wally
Winner: STÉPHANE
Winner: Super Z
Nominee: III.
Nominee: RAVAGE
Nominee: Treatment
Nominee: Because I Can
Nominee: Where's Weirdo
Nominee: Celestial Misconduct
Nominee: Reverse the Punishment

Best Gore
Winner: The Last Christmas
Winner: TapeHead
Winner: Super Z
Nominee: RAVAGE
Nominee: Horror Realm
Nominee: Because I Can
Nominee: Happy Anniversary
Nominee: The Attack: Part II
Nominee: Reverse the Punishment
Nominee: Krampus 4: The Origin Story
Best Scare
Winner: Treatment
Winner: Where's Weirdo
Nominee: ofuda
Nominee: Fisher
Nominee: Induced
Nominee: Sound of Silence
Nominee: The Notification
Nominee: Still Waters Run Deep

Best Badass
Winner: Raveena's Revenge
    (Ashleigh Ann Wood)

Best Nudity
Winner: TapeHead
Nominee: Super Z

Best Twist
Winner: Before Breaker Wakes
Winner: Still Waters Run Deep
Winner: Happy Anniversary
Winner: Because I Can
Winner: STÉPHANE
Nominee: Fisher
Nominee: Last Call

Best Feature Script
Winner: Static
Winner: THE SICKEN
Winner: Enslavement
Winner: Fear Catcher
Nominee: GOONS FOR HIRE - THE RISE OF NORM
Nominee: The Night Hunter
Nominee: Contraband
Nominee: Sin Apple
Nominee: Unheard
Best Short Script
Winner: Bug
Winner: Lifeless
Winner: Man Cave
Winner: Pietra Fredda
Winner: The Bookstore
Winner: WICKED A LA MODE
Winner: Nevermind Episode 2 Season 1
Nominee: Followed
Nominee: PHANTOOMZZ
Nominee: Calista Way
Nominee: Eva Nováková
Nominee: Yellow Jacket
Nominee: Hard As It Gets
Nominee: Let's Play a Game
Nominee: Spell of Vengeance
Nominee: Lizzie Wants to Play
Nominee: The Sun Does Not Move
Nominee: Til' Death Do Us Part
Nominee: The Dark Rhyming Anthology



Summer 2021 Results


Best Feature
Winner: My Cherry Pie
Winner: Snuff Tapes
Nominee: Dashboard Dogs
Nominee: The Andy Baker Tape
Nominee: Ascension Chronicles

Best Short
Winner: Vodi
Winner: Drip
Winner: Lisa
Winner: Jumpcut
Winner: Lullaby
Winner: Familiar
Winner: YAHRZEIT
Nominee: Iguana Death in the
    American Suburbs
Nominee: The Shoes of Lady Lescaire
Nominee: Andrew Ginger/Likes Dogs
Nominee: The Hand That Feeds You
Nominee: THE HOUSE THAT BLEEDS
Nominee: Woman of Your Dreams
Nominee: The Witch's Bargain
Nominee: Into the Darkness
Nominee: He Comes at Night
Nominee: Dying to Skate
Nominee: I'M DOWN HERE
Nominee: Villa Massacre
Nominee: X-Mas on Fire
Nominee: The Candidate
Nominee: FEVER DREAM
Nominee: Safe Inside
Nominee: The Butcher
Nominee: Dead Tired
Nominee: Wild House
Nominee: Transferal
Nominee: Abducted
Nominee: Break in
Nominee: Little z
Nominee: Horizon
Nominee: Gungfly
Nominee: Display
Nominee: BLUNDA
Nominee: Athame
Nominee: Room
Nominee: Twin
Nominee: Izzy
Nominee: Pill

Best Documentary Short
Winner: The death of a taxi driver
Nominee: The legendary comet
    in Prophecies
Nominee: Messages from another time

Best Animated Short
Winner: Family Splatters - Pilot
Nominee: Case #3809 - The Eldritch
    Mortician

Best Web Series
Winner: Motel
Nominee: Smile: The Series

Most Realistic
Winner: Villa Massacre

Best Horror Host
Winner: The Witch's Bargain
Best Actor
Winner: KillerKravings (Xavier D. Elliton)
Winner: Smile: The Series (Dean Reid)
Winner: Jumpcut (Gianluca Vesce)
Winner: Vodi (Chase Mullins)
Winner: Horizon (Carlo Porru)
Nominee: Room (River Owsley Brown)
Nominee: The Andy Baker Tape (Bret Lada)
Nominee: What The Devil Said (Warren Franks)
Nominee: Dashboard Dogs
    (Nigel Agyekumhene)
Nominee: Alone + Together (Jimmy Womack)
Nominee: YAHRZEIT (Jonathon Pawlowski)
Nominee: The Butcher (Obadiah Freeman)
Nominee: Venandi (Pallós Botond)
Nominee: Display (Steven Ciceron)
Nominee: The stories of three Su Scholars
    (James Chen)
Nominee: The coming missile crisis in
    Chinese prophecy Tui Bei Tu
    (Peter Hawping Hsui)

Best Actress
Winner: BLUNDA (Inès Cherif)
Winner: Her Own End (Sophia Johnson)
Winner: Into the Darkness (Tracy Camp)
Winner: The Witch's Bargain (Sarah Webb)
Winner: The Shoes of Lady Lescaire
    (Leonore Franckenstein)
Nominee: Drip (Elle Harris)
Nominee: Lisa (Ava Acres)
Nominee: 40uR (Erica Curry)
Nominee: Athame (Sofia Fytianou)
Nominee: Lullaby (Beatriz Frazão)
Nominee: The Butcher (Sera Barbieri)
Nominee: Hair Eater (Christine Young)
Nominee: Party Crasher (Sarah Montgomery)
Nominee: Don't Be Afraid (Alison Kohlhardt)
Nominee: Smile: The Series (Cameron Scurrah)
Nominee: Ascension Chronicles
    (Francesca Louise White)
Nominee: Iguana Death in the American
    Suburbs (Reiley Behrns)

Best Editing
Winner: Athame
Winner: BLUNDA
Winner: Jumpcut
Winner: DIEABOLICAL
Winner: What The Devil Said
Winner: Ascension Chronicles
Winner: The Hand That Feeds You
Winner: Andrew Ginger/Likes Dogs
Winner: Remi Wonders - The interns
Nominee: The coming missile crisis in
    Chinese prophecy Tui Bei Tu
Nominee: Walking Monk's prediction of
    Iron Birds
Nominee: Iguana Death in the
    American Suburbs
Nominee: Remi Wonder - Energy Vs
    Covid 19
Nominee: Have You Checked
    The Children?
Nominee: The death of a taxi driver
Nominee: THE HOUSE THAT BLEEDS
Nominee: A never ending battle
Nominee: The Andy Baker Tape
Nominee: Smile: The Series
Nominee: Sleeping Lemons
Nominee: KillerKravings
Nominee: Dying to Skate
Nominee: My Cherry Pie
Nominee: Snuff Tapes
Nominee: Safe Inside
Nominee: Wild House
Nominee: Familiar
Nominee: Venandi
Nominee: Motel
Nominee: Vodi
Nominee: 3
Best Director
Winner: Vodi
Winner: Jumpcut
Winner: The Butcher
Winner: I'M DOWN HERE
Winner: Dying to Skate
Winner: He Comes at Night
Winner: Iguana Death in the
    American Suburbs
Nominee: The coming missile crisis in
    Chinese prophecy Tui Bei Tu
Nominee: Case #3809 - The Eldritch
    Mortician
Nominee: The legendary comet
    in Prophecies
Nominee: Remi Wonder - Energy Vs
    Covid 19
Nominee: Have You Checked
    The Children?
Nominee: The death of a taxi driver
Nominee: Remi Wonders - The interns
Nominee: Family Splatters - Pilot
Nominee: The Hand That Feeds You
Nominee: THE HOUSE THAT BLEEDS
Nominee: Ascension Chronicles
Nominee: What The Devil Said
Nominee: The Andy Baker Tape
Nominee: Smile: The Series
Nominee: Into the Darkness
Nominee: Alone + Together
Nominee: The Clown Statue
Nominee: Don't Be Afraid
Nominee: KillerKravings
Nominee: PSYCHO/LOGICAL
Nominee: Party Crasher
Nominee: X-Mas on Fire
Nominee: DIEABOLICAL
Nominee: Wild House
Nominee: Dead Tired
Nominee: YAHRZEIT
Nominee: Familiar
Nominee: Venandi
Nominee: Display
Nominee: Lullaby
Nominee: Horizon
Nominee: BLUNDA
Nominee: Drip
Nominee: Lisa

Best Cinematography
Winner: Room
Winner: Jumpcut
Winner: Familiar
Winner: Safe Inside
Winner: X-Mas on Fire
Winner: I'M DOWN HERE
Winner: Iguana Death in the
    American Suburbs
Nominee: Woman of Your Dreams
Nominee: What The Devil Said
Nominee: He Comes at Night
Nominee: Smile: The Series
Nominee: The Butcher
Nominee: YAHRZEIT
Nominee: Venandi
Nominee: Lullaby
Nominee: Display
Nominee: Horizon
Nominee: BLUNDA
Nominee: Motel
Nominee: Drip
Nominee: Lisa
Nominee: Vodi
Best Sound
Winner: Drip
Winner: Display
Winner: YAHRZEIT
Winner: Safe Inside
Winner: The Candidate
Winner: The Witch's Bargain
Nominee: Iguana Death in the
    American Suburbs
Nominee: Death on Halloween Night
Nominee: The Hand That Feeds You
Nominee: Andrew Ginger/Likes Dogs
Nominee: THE HOUSE THAT BLEEDS
Nominee: He Comes at Night
Nominee: I'M DOWN HERE
Nominee: X-Mas on Fire
Nominee: Her Own End
Nominee: Familiar
Nominee: BLUNDA
Nominee: Room
Nominee: Lisa

Best Music
Winner: Lisa
Winner: Horizon
Winner: My Cherry Pie
Winner: I'M DOWN HERE
Winner: Don't Be Afraid
Winner: Sleeping Lemons
Winner: Smile: The Series
Nominee: The love story of
    Shi Su - Everlasting
Nominee: Iguana Death in the
    American Suburbs
Nominee: The Hand That Feeds You
Nominee: Andrew Ginger/Likes Dogs
Nominee: THE HOUSE THAT BLEEDS
Nominee: Three Black Ribbons
Nominee: The Witch's Bargain
Nominee: Grandmas & Ladybugs
Nominee: He Comes at Night
Nominee: The Clown Statue
Nominee: X-Mas on Fire
Nominee: Swamp Critter
Nominee: Wings On Fire
Nominee: Dying to Skate
Nominee: DIEABOLICAL
Nominee: The Butcher
Nominee: Safe Inside
Nominee: Wild House
Nominee: Little z
Nominee: YAHRZEIT
Nominee: Familiar
Nominee: Jumpcut
Nominee: BLUNDA
Nominee: Room
Nominee: Twin
Nominee: 3

Best Special Effects
Winner: Lullaby
Winner: Dead Tired
Winner: X-Mas on Fire
Winner: He Comes at Night
Winner: THE HOUSE THAT BLEEDS
Nominee: Woman of Your Dreams
Nominee: The Witch's Bargain
Nominee: Into the Darkness
Nominee: The Lord's Ladies
Nominee: KillerKravings
Nominee: My Cherry Pie
Nominee: Party Crasher
Nominee: Transferal
Nominee: Familiar
Nominee: Abducted
Nominee: BLUNDA
Nominee: Vodi
Nominee: Room
Nominee: Drip
Nominee: Pill
Nominee: 3
Best Original Concept
Winner: Room
Winner: Izzy
Winner: Wild House
Winner: The Witch's Bargain
Winner: THE HOUSE THAT BLEEDS
Winner: The Hand That Feeds You
Winner: Iguana Death in the
    American Suburbs
Nominee: The love story of
    Shi Su - Everlasting
Nominee: Raiders of the Lost
    Clam to the Future
Nominee: A video that will
    change your coffee
Nominee: School of Monsters -
    Deadly Numbers
Nominee: The Shoes of Lady Lescaire
Nominee: Messages from another time
Nominee: Family Splatters - Pilot
Nominee: Ascension Chronicles
Nominee: Three Black Ribbons
Nominee: Grandmas & Ladybugs
Nominee: The Big Bad Woods
Nominee: The Skin I'm In
Nominee: Sleeping Lemons
Nominee: KillerKravings
Nominee: Don't Touch!
Nominee: The Maze Man
Nominee: FEVER DREAM
Nominee: Transferal
Nominee: DIEABOLICAL
Nominee: Hair Eater
Nominee: Little z
Nominee: Lullaby
Nominee: Athame
Nominee: Motel
Nominee: 40uR
Nominee: Vodi

Best Writing
Winner: Twin
Winner: Break in
Winner: Transferal
Winner: The Butcher
Winner: I'M DOWN HERE
Winner: The Skin I'm In
Nominee: Iguana Death in the
    American Suburbs
Nominee: The Shoes of Lady Lescaire
Nominee: Andrew Ginger/Likes Dogs
Nominee: Family Splatters - Pilot
Nominee: The Hand That Feeds You
Nominee: A never ending battle
Nominee: Three Black Ribbons
Nominee: Into the Darkness
Nominee: Dashboard Dogs
Nominee: PSYCHO/LOGICAL
Nominee: Wings On Fire
Nominee: The Candidate
Nominee: My Cherry Pie
Nominee: Snuff Tapes
Nominee: Little z
Nominee: YAHRZEIT
Nominee: Gungfly
Nominee: Izzy
Nominee: 40uR
Nominee: Lisa
Nominee: Vodi

Most Disturbing
Winner: Lullaby
Winner: Snuff Tapes
Winner: The Hand That Feeds You
Winner: Andrew Ginger/Likes Dogs
Nominee: FEVER DREAM
Nominee: Her Own End
Best Atmosphere
Winner: BLUNDA
Winner: Venandi
Winner: Gungfly
Winner: YAHRZEIT
Winner: Transferal
Winner: FEVER DREAM
Winner: Woman of Your Dreams
Nominee: The Tale of the Bone Collector
Nominee: School of Monsters -
    Deadly Numbers
Nominee: Case #3809 - The Eldritch
    Mortician
Nominee: Have You Checked
    The Children?
Nominee: The Shoes of Lady Lescaire
Nominee: Death on Halloween Night
Nominee: THE HOUSE THAT BLEEDS
Nominee: Ascension Chronicles
Nominee: The Witch's Bargain
Nominee: What The Devil Said
Nominee: Grandmas & Ladybugs
Nominee: Into the Darkness
Nominee: He Comes at Night
Nominee: The Big Bad Woods
Nominee: The Clown Statue
Nominee: Alone + Together
Nominee: The Skin I'm In
Nominee: Don't Be Afraid
Nominee: Villa Massacre
Nominee: Wings On Fire
Nominee: I'M DOWN HERE
Nominee: The Candidate
Nominee: Don't Touch!
Nominee: The Maze Man
Nominee: Safe Inside
Nominee: Hair Eater
Nominee: Dead Tired
Nominee: Abducted
Nominee: Familiar
Nominee: Jumpcut
Nominee: Display
Nominee: Athame
Nominee: Room
Nominee: Drip
Nominee: Twin
Nominee: Lisa
Nominee: Pill
Nominee: Vodi

Best Humor
Winner: Family Splatters - Pilot
Winner: Dying to Skate
Winner: Dashboard Dogs
Winner: Swamp Critter
Winner: Little z
Winner: Motel
Winner: Vodi
Nominee: School of Monsters -
    Deadly Numbers
Nominee: Raiders of the Lost
    Clam to the Future
Nominee: The Tale of the Bone Collector
Nominee: My Cherry Pie

Best Twist
Winner: Vodi
Winner: The Candidate
Winner: Villa Massacre
Winner: Elizabeth Carter
Winner: The Shoes of Lady Lescaire
Winner: The Tale of the Bone Collector
Nominee: Three Black Ribbons
Nominee: The Big Bad Woods
Nominee: PSYCHO/LOGICAL
Nominee: Party Crasher
Nominee: Safe Inside
Nominee: Break in
Nominee: Athame
Best Kill
Winner: Lullaby
Winner: Little z
Winner: The Butcher
Winner: Snuff Tapes
Winner: Party Crasher
Winner: My Cherry Pie
Winner: Into the Darkness
Winner: The Andy Baker Tape
Nominee: Raiders of the Lost
    Clam to the Future
Nominee: School of Monsters -
    Deadly Numbers
Nominee: The Tale of the Bone Collector
Nominee: The Shoes of Lady Lescaire
Nominee: Grandmas & Ladybugs
Nominee: Smile: The Series
Nominee: The Lord's Ladies
Nominee: Elizabeth Carter
Nominee: Villa Massacre
Nominee: Dying to Skate
Nominee: The Maze Man
Nominee: DIEABOLICAL
Nominee: Izzy
Best Gore
Winner: The Lord's Ladies
Winner: Into the Darkness
Winner: My Cherry Pie
Winner: Motel
Winner: Izzy
Nominee: The Hand That Feeds You
Nominee: Elizabeth Carter
Nominee: Snuff Tapes
Nominee: Transferal
Nominee: Little z

Best Nudity
Winner: Snuff Tapes
Winner: FEVER DREAM
Nominee: My Cherry Pie
Best Scare
Winner: Drip
Winner: Pill
Winner: Familiar
Winner: Dead Tired
Winner: Wild House
Nominee: School of Monsters -
    Deadly Numbers
Nominee: Woman of Your Dreams
Nominee: The Witch's Bargain
Nominee: What The Devil Said
Nominee: He Comes at Night
Nominee: Villa Massacre
Nominee: I'M DOWN HERE
Nominee: Abducted
Nominee: YAHRZEIT
Nominee: Venandi
Nominee: BLUNDA
Nominee: Twin
Nominee: Lisa
Nominee: Vodi

Best Feature Script
Winner: Morbidly
Winner: CAPTIVE AUDIENCE
Winner: New Moon 5280 - Season 1
Nominee: The Last Cigarette
Nominee: Misfortune Cookies
Nominee: Ascending Beyond
Nominee: To Lie Beneath
Nominee: Death's Curse
Nominee: House Rules
Nominee: Alone Kill
Nominee: Mass Grave
Nominee: Monster Con
Nominee: The Birches
Nominee: Vested
Best Short Script
Winner: Everyone
Winner: The Familiar
Winner: Gloomy Sunday
Winner: Bassy Gets Loose
Nominee: The Trait
Nominee: Forgive Me
Nominee: Television
Nominee: THE JIGSAW
Nominee: Meat Eater
Nominee: NeverMind Episode 1
Nominee: The Vampire Love Club



Spring 2021 Results


Best Feature
Winner: House of Inequity
Nominee: Acting
Nominee: RED PILL
Nominee: The Movie
Nominee: Endless Night
Nominee: Hell is Empty

Best Short
Winner: FAT CAMP
Winner: Nevermore
Winner: Hare Hunt
Winner: Tess & Dodi
Winner: Woodland Cemetery
Nominee: ...And Then the Darkness
Nominee: Night of the Jarrawog
Nominee: Hell in a Handbasket
Nominee: If Likes Could Kill
Nominee: Moonlit Requiem
Nominee: Nesting Grounds
Nominee: The Last Order
Nominee: Reptile House
Nominee: The Commitment
Nominee: Burn the Bitch
Nominee: Morsure (Bite)
Nominee: New Medication
Nominee: Family History
Nominee: The Mission
Nominee: Call for Me
Nominee: Spare Body
Nominee: Crock Pot
Nominee: Deathboy
Nominee: Anxiety
Nominee: Clamps
Nominee: Viola
Nominee: Guilt
Nominee: Ospel

Best Documentary Short
Winner: Histories of Wolves
Winner: Kashmiri Pandit "The Invisible
    Refugees" 30 Years in Exile
Nominee: Covid Mystery - What happened
    in Mexico?
Nominee: What happens in Mexico
    stays in Mexico
Nominee: Fighters in an invisible battle
Nominee: Law and order in Taiwan

Best Animated Short
Winner: Poise
Winner: Re-Animal
Winner: The Dead Hands of Dublin
Nominee: The Beast of Bourbon
Nominee: The West Patch Pilot
Nominee: HEDGE-HANDS

Best Twist
Winner: Kyle
Winner: Crock Pot
Winner: Moonlit Requiem
Nominee: Secret in the forest
Nominee: WreckVlogs
Best Actor
Winner: Anxiety (Paul Anthony)
Winner: Dear Ed (Fabien Hintenoch)
Winner: Family History (Matthew Courson)
Nominee: Covid Mystery - What happened
    in Mexico? (Pedro Rocha)
Nominee: Dawn of Spectral Darkness
    (Leonidas Dacul Stanescu)
Nominee: Yaksharakkan (Demon Yakshan)
    (Deepakraj Gunasekaran)
Nominee: Devil in the Details
    (Wes Worthing)
Nominee: Fear the Unknown (Perica Antov)
Nominee: Below A Dark Wood (Jesse Massaro)
Nominee: The Dirty Hands Man
    (Logan Monaco)
Nominee: Thousands of Years (Travis Doane)
Nominee: No Greater Evil (Ethan Emmert)
Nominee: The Last Chance (Z. Ali)
Nominee: Spare Body (Ethan Hunt)
Nominee: Wacko (Kyle Coughran)
Nominee: Paragon (Trent Buxton)

Best Actress
Winner: Acting (Annabella Rich)
Winner: New Medication (Sadie Ashcroft)
Winner: RED PILL (Tonya Pinkins)
Winner: The Movie (Bonnie Root)
Nominee: If Likes Could Kill
    (Rashieda Awan)
Nominee: Poems by two emperor poets
    (Queena Ying)
Nominee: Queen of the Dead
    (Trista Robinson)
Nominee: Moonlit Requiem (Angharad L. Ford)
Nominee: Hell is Empty (Spencer Peppet)
Nominee: Air B & D (Molly Ester Wilson)
Nominee: Crock Pot (Jessi Burkette)
Nominee: Tess & Dodi (Summer Zamiska)
Nominee: Notice Me (Yesi Rodriguez)
Nominee: Boy Wanted (Bella Yin)

Best Editing
Winner: BITE
Winner: The Last Order
Winner: Burn the Bitch
Winner: Below A Dark Wood
Nominee: Kashmiri Pandit "The Invisible
    Refugees" 30 Years in Exile
Nominee: It's My Halloween Party
    (You Can Die If You Want)
Nominee: What happens in Mexico
    stays in Mexico
Nominee: Poems by two emperor poets
Nominee: Dawn of Spectral Darkness
Nominee: Devil in the Details
Nominee: Histories of Wolves
Nominee: The Dirty Hands Man
Nominee: A drop of kindness
Nominee: House of Inequity
Nominee: Woodland Cemetery
Nominee: Fear the Unknown
Nominee: Moonlit Requiem
Nominee: Family History
Nominee: Morsure (Bite)
Nominee: Digital Scam
Nominee: Call for Me
Nominee: WreckVlogs
Nominee: Hare Hunt
Nominee: Nevermore
Nominee: FAT CAMP
Nominee: Anxiety
Nominee: Inside
Best Director
Winner: Poise
Winner: Anxiety
Winner: FAT CAMP
Winner: HEDGE-HANDS
Winner: The Beast of Bourbon
Nominee: The Dead Hands of Dublin
Nominee: Poems by two emperor poets
Nominee: Dawn of Spectral Darkness
Nominee: The Dirty Hands Man
Nominee: Thousands of Years
Nominee: Woodland Cemetery
Nominee: Below A Dark Wood
Nominee: House of Inequity
Nominee: Fear the Unknown
Nominee: Moonlit Requiem
Nominee: The Last Chance
Nominee: Ruidos (Noises)
Nominee: No Greater Evil
Nominee: Burn the Bitch
Nominee: The Last Order
Nominee: Family History
Nominee: Endless Night
Nominee: Tess & Dodi
Nominee: The Mission
Nominee: Boy Wanted
Nominee: Spare Body
Nominee: Nevermore
Nominee: Air B & D
Nominee: Crock Pot
Nominee: Re-Animal
Nominee: Hare Hunt
Nominee: RED PILL
Nominee: Deathboy
Nominee: Acting
Nominee: Viola
Nominee: Wacko
Nominee: Ospel

Best Cinematography
Winner: Viola
Winner: Crock Pot
Winner: Nevermore
Winner: Reptile House
Winner: Morsure (Bite)
Winner: Woodland Cemetery
Nominee: Fear the Unknown
Nominee: Below A Dark Wood
Nominee: Poems by two emperor poets
Nominee: Hell in a Handbasket
Nominee: The Dirty Hands Man
Nominee: House of Inequity
Nominee: The Last Order
Nominee: New Medication
Nominee: Call for Me
Nominee: Hare Hunt
Nominee: Notice Me
Nominee: Deathboy
Nominee: FAT CAMP
Nominee: RED PILL
Nominee: Ospel
Nominee: Guilt
Best Sound
Winner: Poise
Winner: Spare Body
Winner: Morsure (Bite)
Winner: The Last Order
Winner: Thousands of Years
Winner: The Dead Hands of Dublin
Winner: Dawn of Spectral Darkness
Nominee: The Ominous Project Universe
    Presents: BLOODY MARY
Nominee: Poems by two emperor poets
Nominee: Hell in a Handbasket
Nominee: The West Patch Pilot
Nominee: House of Inequity
Nominee: Woodland Cemetery
Nominee: Below A Dark Wood
Nominee: Fear the Unknown
Nominee: Call for Me
Nominee: Hare Hunt
Nominee: Nevermore
Nominee: Re-Animal
Nominee: FAT CAMP
Nominee: Inside
Nominee: Ospel
Nominee: BITE

Best Music
Winner: Clamps
Winner: RED PILL
Winner: Hare Hunt
Winner: HEDGE-HANDS
Winner: The Last Chance
Winner: The Dirty Hands Man
Winner: It's My Halloween Party
    (You Can Die If You Want)
Nominee: The Ominous Project Universe
    Presents: BLOODY MARY
Nominee: Yaksharakkan (Demon Yakshan)
Nominee: Poems by two emperor poets
Nominee: Dawn of Spectral Darkness
Nominee: The Dead Hands of Dublin
Nominee: ...And Then the Darkness
Nominee: The West Patch Pilot
Nominee: If Likes Could Kill
Nominee: Woodland Cemetery
Nominee: Moonlit Requiem
Nominee: New Medication
Nominee: The Last Order
Nominee: Burn the Bitch
Nominee: Morsure (Bite)
Nominee: The Bunny Man
Nominee: Digital Scam
Nominee: Mama's Soup
Nominee: Call for Me
Nominee: Boy Wanted
Nominee: Nevermore
Nominee: Crock Pot
Nominee: Re-Animal
Nominee: The Hike
Nominee: FAT CAMP
Nominee: Anxiety
Nominee: Dear Ed
Nominee: Paragon
Nominee: Acting
Nominee: Ospel
Nominee: Guilt
Best Special Effects
Winner: Ospel
Winner: FAT CAMP
Winner: House of Inequity
Nominee: The Ominous Project Universe
    Presents: BLOODY MARY
Nominee: Hell in a Handbasket
Nominee: Nesting Grounds
Nominee: The Last Chance
Nominee: New Medication
Nominee: The Last Order
Nominee: The Commitment
Nominee: Reptile House
Nominee: Crock Pot
Nominee: Deathboy

Best Original Concept
Winner: Poise
Winner: Anxiety
Winner: Spare Body
Winner: Call for Me
Winner: Family History
Winner: Nesting Grounds
Nominee: MUGGED: REVENGE
    SERVED COLD
Nominee: Touched by the unknown
Nominee: Night of the Jarrawog
Nominee: The Beast of Bourbon
Nominee: The West Patch Pilot
Nominee: Thousands of Years
Nominee: Queen of the Dead
Nominee: Inferno Reflexio
Nominee: The Last Chance
Nominee: Ruidos (Noises)
Nominee: The Commitment
Nominee: New Medication
Nominee: Hell is Empty
Nominee: Tess & Dodi
Nominee: HEDGE-HANDS
Nominee: The Mission
Nominee: Mama's Soup
Nominee: The Movie
Nominee: Dear Ed
Nominee: Clamps
Nominee: Ospel

Best Writing
Winner: Acting
Winner: Tess & Dodi
Winner: The Commitment
Winner: ...And Then the Darkness
Nominee: Kyle
Nominee: Guilt
Nominee: Clamps
Nominee: FAT CAMP
Nominee: The Movie
Nominee: Re-Animal
Nominee: Hare Hunt
Nominee: WreckVlogs
Nominee: Call for Me
Nominee: The Mission
Nominee: Endless Night
Nominee: Family History
Nominee: THE MEAL MAKER
Nominee: New Medication
Nominee: Burn the Bitch
Nominee: Hell in a Handbasket
Nominee: Devil in the Details
Best Atmosphere
Winner: Poise
Winner: Clamps
Winner: Deathboy
Winner: The Mission
Winner: Morsure (Bite)
Winner: The Last Order
Nominee: Yaksharakkan (Demon Yakshan)
Nominee: MUGGED: REVENGE
    SERVED COLD
Nominee: Night of the Jarrawog
Nominee: Secret in the forest
Nominee: The Beast of Bourbon
Nominee: Histories of Wolves
Nominee: Thousands of Years
Nominee: Below A Dark Wood
Nominee: Woodland Cemetery
Nominee: Queen of the Dead
Nominee: House of Inequity
Nominee: Fear the Unknown
Nominee: Inferno Reflexio
Nominee: No Greater Evil
Nominee: The Last Chance
Nominee: Nesting Grounds
Nominee: The Commitment
Nominee: New Medication
Nominee: THE MEAL MAKER
Nominee: Hell is Empty
Nominee: The Bunny Man
Nominee: Spare Body
Nominee: Crock Pot
Nominee: Notice Me
Nominee: Air B & D
Nominee: Hare Hunt
Nominee: Nevermore
Nominee: The Hike
Nominee: RED PILL
Nominee: Paragon
Nominee: Dear Ed
Nominee: Inside
Nominee: Viola
Nominee: Wacko
Nominee: Guilt
Nominee: BITE

Best Humor
Winner: Clamps
Winner: FAT CAMP
Winner: Re-Animal
Winner: Burn the Bitch
Winner: Night of the Jarrawog
Nominee: The Ominous Project Universe
    Presents: BLOODY MARY
Nominee: Danny Hall: The Killer Crab Elf
Nominee: The West Patch Pilot
Nominee: The Movie
Nominee: The Hike
Nominee: Bed Bugs
Nominee: Kyle
Best Kill
Winner: Danny Hall: The Killer Crab Elf
Winner: The Beast of Bourbon
Winner: House of Inequity
Winner: The Commitment
Winner: Tess & Dodi
Winner: Crock Pot
Winner: FAT CAMP
Winner: Deathboy
Nominee: ...And Then the Darkness
Nominee: The Dirty Hands Man
Nominee: If Likes Could Kill
Nominee: THE MEAL MAKER
Nominee: The Bunny Man
Nominee: Hell is Empty
Nominee: Mama's Soup
Nominee: Spare Body
Nominee: Air B & D
Nominee: Hare Hunt
Nominee: Notice Me
Nominee: Re-Animal
Nominee: RED PILL
Nominee: Bed Bugs
Nominee: Acting
Nominee: Guilt
Nominee: Ospel
Nominee: BITE

Most Disturbing
Winner: Endless Night
Best Monster
Winner: Ospel
Winner: The Beast of Bourbon
Nominee: Night of the Jarrawog
Nominee: Nesting Grounds
Nominee: Crock Pot
Nominee: Bed Bugs

Best Gore
Winner: BITE
Winner: Ospel
Winner: FAT CAMP
Winner: House of Inequity
Winner: If Likes Could Kill
Winner: Danny Hall: The Killer Crab Elf
Nominee: The Ominous Project Universe
    Presents: BLOODY MARY
Nominee: The Dirty Hands Man
Nominee: The Beast of Bourbon
Nominee: The Last Chance
Nominee: The Commitment
Nominee: THE MEAL MAKER
Nominee: Tess & Dodi
Nominee: The Movie
Nominee: Bed Bugs
Nominee: RED PILL
Nominee: Deathboy

Best Badass
Winner: Reptile House (Sharai Rewels)
Nominee: The Bunny Man (Keri Costa)
Best Scare
Winner: Guilt
Winner: Viola
Winner: Woodland Cemetery
Winner: The Ominous Project Universe
    Presents: BLOODY MARY
Nominee: Yaksharakkan (Demon Yakshan)
Nominee: Queen of the Dead
Nominee: House of Inequity
Nominee: Fear the Unknown
Nominee: No Greater Evil
Nominee: The Last Order
Nominee: The Mission
Nominee: Spare Body
Nominee: RED PILL
Nominee: Deathboy
Nominee: Paragon
Nominee: Dear Ed

Best Nudity
Winner: Acting
Winner: Air B & D
Winner: Morsure (Bite)
Nominee: The Hike

Best Feature Script
Winner: The Shroud
Winner: 10 Sinners
Winner: The Demon Daughter
Nominee: SOMA
Nominee: MOURN
Nominee: Empath
Nominee: Torment
Nominee: Lockridge
Nominee: MIRRORING
Nominee: LATE UNCLE
Nominee: Horror Box
Nominee: Serenity Acres
Nominee: Mistresses of Sleep
Nominee: Bad to the Bone
Nominee: THE SOUL KILLERS
Best Short Script
Winner: Diet
Winner: CHITLIN
Winner: These Faces
Winner: School Trip
Winner: Trilogia della Morte
Winner: Unleashing the Beast
Nominee: Horror Kid
Nominee: The Bad Poet
Nominee: Missing Pieces
Nominee: come home daddy
Nominee: Gloomy Sunday
Nominee: The Ashen Man
Nominee: Fun and Games
Nominee: Knitting Out
Nominee: Hungry Eyes
Nominee: Just Coffee
Nominee: The Depths
Nominee: Knightfall
Nominee: Panopticon
Nominee: Allusion
Nominee: SUMMER
Nominee: Dolores
Nominee: Irina
Nominee: GRAVEN
Nominee: Chimes
Nominee: Piggy
Nominee: AM



Winter 2020 Results


Best Feature
Winner: Murder Bury Win
Winner: Stay Out of the F**king Attic
Nominee: The Hauntings in
    Madhya Pradesh
Nominee: Daytime Nightmare
Nominee: Nexus of Evil

Best Short
Winner: Pulse
Winner: Berserk
Winner: Bloodshed
Winner: Nightfall
Winner: Copse Farm
Nominee: The Performing Chef
Nominee: The Scent of the Abyss
Nominee: The Inverted Woman
Nominee: Boneyard Racers
Nominee: The Path of Pins
Nominee: House Slaughter
Nominee: The Strong Box
Nominee: The Last Shape
Nominee: An Empty House
Nominee: Strange Fruit
Nominee: What's Yours?
Nominee: Sorrow World
Nominee: Camping Fun
Nominee: The Magpie
Nominee: Segregatio
Nominee: Immersion
Nominee: Equilibre
Nominee: Photalgia
Nominee: Long Pig
Nominee: The Mare
Nominee: Unit 23
Nominee: Pest(s)
Nominee: Script
Nominee: Family
Nominee: Frank
Nominee: Sawa

Best Animated Short
Winner: My Religious Family
Nominee: Book of Winters Part 1:
    Fruit of the Underworld
Nominee: The Beholder

Best Humor
Winner: Stay Out of the F**king Attic
Winner: The Strong Box
Winner: The Last Shape
Winner: Max Justice
Winner: Psycho Ape!
Winner: Mayonnaise
Winner: Script
Nominee: Murder Bury Win
Nominee: House Slaughter
Nominee: All Night Long
Nominee: Immersion
Best Actor
Winner: Murder Bury Win (Mikelen Walker)
Winner: Berserk (Daniel Van Thomas)
Winner: Bloodshed (Bruno Verdoni)
Nominee: Special (Tom Scorzone)
Nominee: Photalgia (Wulf Hogan)
Nominee: Holding The Devil In
    (Montreal Diggs)
Nominee: A soldier from the past
    (Vigo Fan)
Nominee: The Path of Pins
    (Père Saigneul)
Nominee: Boneyard Racers (Neil Chase)
Nominee: The Prize (Dale Monroe)
Nominee: Choices (Michael McCallum)
Nominee: The Last Shape (John Homer)

Best Actress
Winner: Decline (Katrina Grey)
Winner: Double Edged (Katie Douglas)
Winner: The Scent of the Abyss
    (Valeria Romanelli)
Nominee: The last time we said good bye
    (Angela Yin)
Nominee: Psycho Ape!
    (Kansas Bowling)
Nominee: Nightfall (Caroline Bailey)
Nominee: The Magpie (Becki Pantling)
Nominee: The twins (Mong Yen Zu)
Nominee: Equilibre (Daria Panchenko)
Nominee: 2 Sons (Bella Yin)

Best Editing
Winner: Sawa
Winner: Photalgia
Winner: Camping Fun
Winner: Nexus of Evil
Winner: House Slaughter
Winner: The Last Shape
Nominee: The Sound of The End
Nominee: Halloween in Uptown Heights
Nominee: Stay Out of the F**king Attic
Nominee: A soldier from the past
Nominee: The Performing Chef
Nominee: Doomsday Monoliths?
Nominee: Built from nothing
Nominee: The Boe Sisters
Nominee: 2020 in Prophecy
Nominee: Boneyard Racers
Nominee: Taiwan- my home
Nominee: All Night Long
Nominee: What's Yours?
Nominee: The Magpie
Nominee: Equilibre
Nominee: The twins
Nominee: Sacrilege
Nominee: Bloodshed
Nominee: Unit 23
Nominee: InSpite
Nominee: Static
Nominee: Crazy
Nominee: Frank
Nominee: RED
Best Director
Winner: Pest(s)
Winner: Berserk
Winner: Long Pig
Winner: Photalgia
Winner: Segregatio
Winner: What's Yours?
Nominee: Copse Farm
Nominee: The Beholder
Nominee: My Religious Family
Nominee: A soldier from the past
Nominee: The Sound of The End
Nominee: Daytime Nightmare
Nominee: Murder Bury Win
Nominee: Boneyard Racers
Nominee: Double Edged
Nominee: Painted Love
Nominee: KAALIRAATHRI
Nominee: Rabbit Ears
Nominee: The Magpie
Nominee: Sacrilege
Nominee: Equilibre
Nominee: Abasement
Nominee: Nightfall
Nominee: Choices
Nominee: Pulse
Nominee: Frank
Nominee: Sawa
Nominee: RED

Best Cinematography
Winner: Pest(s)
Winner: Unit 23
Winner: Bloodshed
Winner: Nightfall
Winner: The Path of Pins
Winner: Ghost In The Machine
Nominee: Halloween in Uptown Heights
Nominee: A soldier from the past
Nominee: The Inverted Woman
Nominee: Daytime Nightmare
Nominee: The Last Shape
Nominee: Enchanted Bay
Nominee: What's Yours?
Nominee: Segregatio
Nominee: Copse Farm
Nominee: The Magpie
Nominee: Photalgia
Nominee: Equilibre
Nominee: Sacrilege
Nominee: Long Pig
Nominee: The Mare
Nominee: Berserk
Nominee: Family
Nominee: Pulse
Nominee: Sawa
Best Sound
Winner: Pulse
Winner: Immersion
Winner: The Magpie
Winner: Segregatio
Winner: What's Yours?
Winner: Daytime Nightmare
Winner: The Sound of The End
Winner: Book of Winters Part 1:
    Fruit of the Underworld
Winner: The Beholder
Nominee: Ghost In The Machine
Nominee: The Path of Pins
Nominee: The Strong Box
Nominee: Copse Farm
Nominee: Photalgia
Nominee: Bloodshed
Nominee: The Mare
Nominee: Long Pig
Nominee: Berserk
Nominee: Choices
Nominee: Unit 23
Nominee: Pest(s)
Nominee: Frank

Best Music
Winner: Frank
Winner: Copse Farm
Winner: All Night Long
Winner: Murder Bury Win
Winner: House Slaughter
Winner: Adam In Aeternum
Winner: Daytime Nightmare
Winner: A soldier from the past
Nominee: Stay Out of the F**king Attic
Nominee: The last time we said good bye
Nominee: The Scent of the Abyss
Nominee: Preparation Night
Nominee: Death of a Clown
Nominee: The Face Crusher
Nominee: Death Sentences
Nominee: A Stormy Night
Nominee: Nexus of Evil
Nominee: Sorrow World
Nominee: Double Edged
Nominee: Gourmandises
Nominee: KAALIRAATHRI
Nominee: Rabbit Ears
Nominee: Max Justice
Nominee: Segregatio
Nominee: Berserk
Nominee: Michiko
Nominee: Decline
Nominee: Pest(s)
Nominee: Freak
Nominee: Crazy

Best Special Effects
Winner: Sawa
Winner: Stay Out of the F**king Attic
Nominee: Branching Out With
    The Invisible Man
Nominee: The Last Shape
Nominee: The Strong Box
Nominee: Sorrow World
Nominee: The Magpie
Nominee: Stay Safe
Nominee: The twins
Nominee: Pest(s)
Nominee: Script
Nominee: Static
Best Original Concept
Winner: Frank
Winner: Crazy
Winner: Script
Winner: Static
Winner: Pest(s)
Winner: The Inverted Woman
Winner: Book of Winters Part 1:
    Fruit of the Underworld
Nominee: Millennial View on Prophecies
Nominee: RCEP in Chinese Prophecy
Nominee: Better Safe Than Sonny
Nominee: The Scent of the Abyss
Nominee: A conversation with E
Nominee: The Sound of The End
Nominee: Black Roses Symphony
Nominee: The Performing Chef
Nominee: My Religious Family
Nominee: Adam In Aeternum
Nominee: Murder Bury Win
Nominee: The Boe Sisters
Nominee: An Empty House
Nominee: Wine of Birds
Nominee: Strange Fruit
Nominee: The Sacrifice
Nominee: KAALIRAATHRI
Nominee: Double Edged
Nominee: Gourmandises
Nominee: Max Justice
Nominee: On The Line
Nominee: Copse Farm
Nominee: Segregatio
Nominee: Immersion
Nominee: Sacrilege
Nominee: Nightfall
Nominee: Bloodshed
Nominee: Special
Nominee: Berserk
Nominee: InSpite
Nominee: Family
Nominee: Pulse
Nominee: Sawa

Best Writing
Winner: Immersion
Winner: Strange Fruit
Winner: The Strong Box
Winner: My Religious Family
Nominee: Book of Winters Part 1:
    Fruit of the Underworld
Nominee: Taiwan Real Estate
    Survival Guide
Nominee: Stay Out of the F**king Attic
Nominee: A soldier from the past
Nominee: The Scent of the Abyss
Nominee: Built from nothing
Nominee: Adam In Aeternum
Nominee: Murder Bury Win
Nominee: The Last Shape
Nominee: An Empty House
Nominee: A Dark Street
Nominee: On The Line
Nominee: Max Justice
Nominee: Psycho Ape!
Nominee: Nightfall
Nominee: Bloodshed
Nominee: Michiko
Nominee: 2 Sons
Nominee: Script
Nominee: Frank
Nominee: Pulse

Best Production Design
Winner: Gourmandises
Best Atmosphere
Winner: Long Pig
Winner: Copse Farm
Winner: An Empty House
Winner: Death Sentences
Winner: Boneyard Racers
Winner: Rabbit Ears
Winner: The Magpie
Winner: Family
Nominee: Book of Winters Part 1:
    Fruit of the Underworld
Nominee: The Hauntings in
    Madhya Pradesh
Nominee: Stay Out of the F**king Attic
Nominee: Halloween in Uptown Heights
Nominee: Better Safe Than Sonny
Nominee: A conversation with E
Nominee: Black Roses Symphony
Nominee: Holding The Devil In
Nominee: Ghost In The Machine
Nominee: The Performing Chef
Nominee: Daytime Nightmare
Nominee: The Face Crusher
Nominee: Death of a Clown
Nominee: Preparation Night
Nominee: The Path of Pins
Nominee: House Slaughter
Nominee: The Boe Sisters
Nominee: A Stormy Night
Nominee: Nexus of Evil
Nominee: Wine of Birds
Nominee: Strange Fruit
Nominee: What's Yours?
Nominee: The Sacrifice
Nominee: Sugar & Spice
Nominee: Enchanted Bay
Nominee: Double Edged
Nominee: KAALIRAATHRI
Nominee: He has Risen
Nominee: Camping Fun
Nominee: Segregatio
Nominee: Mayonnaise
Nominee: Stay Safe
Nominee: Abasement
Nominee: Sacrilege
Nominee: Nightfall
Nominee: Insomnia
Nominee: The Mare
Nominee: Unit 23
Nominee: Choices
Nominee: Static
Nominee: Script
Nominee: Freak
Nominee: Crazy
Nominee: Frank
Nominee: RED

Best Twist
Winner: Family
Winner: Sawa
Winner: The Path of Pins
Nominee: Daytime Nightmare
Nominee: Death Sentences
Nominee: Mayonnaise
Nominee: Special
Best Kill
Winner: Freak
Winner: Nightfall
Winner: Equilibre
Winner: Psycho Ape!
Winner: Death of a Clown
Winner: The Face Crusher
Winner: Stay Out of the F**king Attic
Nominee: The Hauntings in
    Madhya Pradesh
Nominee: Holding The Devil In
Nominee: Black Roses Symphony
Nominee: My Religious Family
Nominee: The Inverted Woman
Nominee: Murder Bury Win
Nominee: The Boe Sisters
Nominee: House Slaughter
Nominee: A Dark Street
Nominee: Nexus of Evil
Nominee: Double Edged
Nominee: The Magpie
Nominee: Sacrilege
Nominee: The Prize
Nominee: Special
Nominee: Berserk
Nominee: Decline
Nominee: Script

Best Nudity
Winner: The Scent of the Abyss
Winner: Black Roses Symphony
Nominee: Psycho Ape!
Nominee: Equilibre
Nominee: Pulse
Nominee: Frank
Nominee: RED
Best Gore
Winner: Freak
Winner: The Performing Chef
Winner: Stay Out of the F**king Attic
Nominee: Black Roses Symphony
Nominee: The Inverted Woman
Nominee: Death of a Clown
Nominee: House Slaughter
Nominee: Sugar & Spice
Nominee: Nexus of Evil
Nominee: He has Risen
Nominee: Sorrow World
Nominee: Psycho Ape!
Nominee: Sacrilege
Nominee: Bloodshed
Nominee: Nightfall
Nominee: Equilibre
Nominee: Long Pig
Nominee: Berserk
Nominee: Decline

Best Badass
Winner: Stay Out of the F**king Attic
    (Morgan Alexandria)
Nominee: Death of a Clown
    (Luise Schumann)
Best Scare
Winner: The Mare
Winner: Segregatio
Winner: The Hauntings in
    Madhya Pradesh
Nominee: Stay Out of the F**king Attic
Nominee: Ghost In The Machine
Nominee: Daytime Nightmare
Nominee: The Path of Pins
Nominee: Death of a Clown
Nominee: Death Sentences
Nominee: An Empty House
Nominee: The Last Shape
Nominee: A Stormy Night
Nominee: The Sacrifice
Nominee: What's Yours?
Nominee: Double Edged
Nominee: Rabbit Ears
Nominee: Camping Fun
Nominee: Photalgia
Nominee: Nightfall
Nominee: Insomnia
Nominee: Berserk
Nominee: Unit 23
Nominee: Script

Most Disturbing
Winner: The Prize
Winner: KAALIRAATHRI
Winner: The Performing Chef
Winner: Black Roses Symphony
Nominee: Rabbit Ears
Nominee: Segregatio

Best Feature Script
Winner: Hypnotic
Winner: Rush Week
Winner: Five Thousand Years
Nominee: There is No Salvation
Nominee: The Man in the Hat
Nominee: Just Be a Boy
Nominee: The Undying
Nominee: The Ritual
Nominee: Circle
Best Short Script
Winner: Vodi
Winner: Kodama
Winner: Malice
Winner: Razor Sharp
Winner: Calling Card
Winner: Chinese Theater
Nominee: THE HAUNTING OF TIMBER MANOR
Nominee: Death Offers Life - last moments of Vincent Van Gogh
Nominee: Oh No, It's The End Of The World
Nominee: The Curtain Twitchers
Nominee: Pandora's Adversaries
Nominee: A Dinner with Money
Nominee: The Thing in Room 11
Nominee: The Open Grave
Nominee: Thankful Spirit
Nominee: The Talk Show
Nominee: New Moon 5280
Nominee: Party Crasher
Nominee: Me, The Jury
Nominee: The Orchard
Nominee: Disrupture
Nominee: VoiDead
Nominee: Upskirt



Summer 2020 Results


Best Feature
Winner: JASMINE
Nominee: Hunger
Nominee: PLAY

Best Short
Winner: Patron
Winner: Box Fort
Winner: Mailer Daemon
Nominee: The Upside to the End
Nominee: The Greatest Horror Film
    Ever Made
Nominee: Black Heart, Red Hands
Nominee: A Serious Predicament
Nominee: Mark of the Rougarou
Nominee: Divine Intervention
Nominee: Polygamy Gone Wrong
Nominee: Arris Remembers
Nominee: Zoom and Gloom
Nominee: From the Dark
Nominee: The Erl King
Nominee: Lonely Jack
Nominee: Caller #4
Nominee: TOGETHER
Nominee: The Tent
Nominee: Room 566
Nominee: Blackbile
Nominee: My Demon
Nominee: Paradox
Nominee: Pastiche
Nominee: Knock.
Nominee: FERINE
Nominee: Guest
Nominee: Stuck
Nominee: Vera

Best Animated Short
Winner: DORM
Nominee: Halloweenie Flash Roast

Best Documentary Short
Winner: Follow your heart
Winner: HAUNTED NIAGARA
    GHOST TOUR
Nominee: Life in Taiwan 2020 as
    a retired job Seeker
Nominee: A tale of two cities -
    Hollywoods in my eyes
Nominee: Road to Hades

Best Web Series
Winner: Welcome to Helltown
Nominee: The Ominous Project Universe
    Presents: The Devils Within
Nominee: Waking Nightmare
Nominee: Demon Doctor
Best Actor
Winner: JASMINE (Jason Tobin)
Winner: My Demon (Jordan McDonald)
Nominee: Caller #4 (William Sanders)
Nominee: The Confined (Thomas J. O'Brien)
Nominee: Follow your heart (Paul Chan)
Nominee: Millennial dreams (Alpha Yang)
Nominee: Young, Always (Ethan Emmert)
Nominee: Schism (Hogan Mason)
Nominee: Blackbile (Douglas Brochu)
Nominee: Headspace (Ollie Rawlins)
Nominee: Demon Doctor
    (Joshua R. Pangborn)
Nominee: A Serious Predicament
    (Tom Young)
Nominee: Fiends with Benefits
    (David Whitney)
Nominee: The Ominous Project Universe
    Presents: The Devils Within (Shreco Bakari)

Best Actress
Winner: Mark of the Rougarou
    (Erica Duke)
Winner: Melody (Jacqueline Ambrosia)
Winner: Stuck (Jennifer Sun Bell)
Winner: INGENUE (Nell Nakkann)
Nominee: Waking Nightmare (Sonja Cirilo)
Nominee: Occultum Mala (Gianna Pattison)
Nominee: Clippers (Angie Haynes)
Nominee: Guest (Jessica Munna)
Nominee: Patron (Mhairi Calvey)
Nominee: PLAY (Jes Davis)
Nominee: A Very Special Christmas Gift
    (Kimberly B. Flores)
Nominee: Where's my mom?
    (Emilyrose Morris)
Nominee: The Mountain Kings
    (Marykate Henry)

Best Editing
Winner: Knock.
Winner: JASMINE
Winner: Headspace
Winner: Lonely Jack
Winner: A Serious Predicament
Winner: Black Heart, Red Hands
Nominee: Driving through Pandemic -
    Coast to Coast
Nominee: The Greatest Horror Film
    Ever Made
Nominee: Mark of the Rougarou
Nominee: The Other Side
Nominee: Road to Hades
Nominee: FRAGMENTED
Nominee: The Tent
Nominee: My Demon
Nominee: AUROREM
Nominee: Box Fort
Nominee: PKD9000
Nominee: Marilyn
Nominee: FERINE
Nominee: Guest
Best Director
Winner: FERINE
Winner: Room 566
Winner: Box Fort
Winner: Pastiche
Winner: Arris Remembers
Nominee: Mark of the Rougarou
Nominee: Black Heart, Red Hands
Nominee: A Very Special Christmas Gift
Nominee: The Greatest Horror Film
    Ever Made
Nominee: A Serious Predicament
Nominee: Divine Intervention
Nominee: Mailer Daemon
Nominee: Occultum Mala
Nominee: Young, Always
Nominee: The Orthodox
Nominee: Lonely Jack
Nominee: Headspace
Nominee: Bar Crawl
Nominee: AUROREM
Nominee: My Demon
Nominee: JASMINE
Nominee: Paradox
Nominee: INGENUE
Nominee: Patron
Nominee: Vera
Nominee: Guest

Best Cinematography
Winner: Vera
Winner: FERINE
Winner: My Demon
Winner: Box Fort
Winner: Zoom and Gloom
Nominee: Ghost In The Machine
Nominee: Mark of the Rougarou
Nominee: Funeral March for a Sleepwalker
    (Marcia Funebre per un Sonnambulo)
Nominee: A Very Special Christmas Gift
Nominee: Black Heart, Red Hands
Nominee: A Serious Predicament
Nominee: Divine Intervention
Nominee: Arris Remembers
Nominee: From the Dark
Nominee: Road to Hades
Nominee: Lonely Jack
Nominee: Numerus Duó
Nominee: Headspace
Nominee: JASMINE
Nominee: The Tent
Nominee: Blackbile
Nominee: TOGETHER
Nominee: Pastiche
Nominee: Room 566
Nominee: Hunger
Nominee: Melody
Nominee: Patron
Nominee: Guest
Best Sound
Winner: Blackbile
Winner: Mark of the Rougarou
Winner: Black Heart, Red Hands
Nominee: Funeral March for a Sleepwalker
    (Marcia Funebre per un Sonnambulo)
Nominee: Ghost In The Machine
Nominee: From the Dark
Nominee: Mailer Daemon
Nominee: The Orthodox
Nominee: Lonely Jack
Nominee: FRAGMENTED
Nominee: My Demon
Nominee: TOGETHER
Nominee: Day Break
Nominee: Headspace
Nominee: Box Fort
Nominee: JASMINE
Nominee: Melody
Nominee: FERINE
Nominee: Knock.
Nominee: DORM

Best Music
Winner: Vera
Winner: Patron
Winner: AUROREM
Winner: Road to Hades
Winner: Polygamy Gone Wrong
Winner: Crimson Mirror
Winner: TOGETHER
Nominee: JOHN
Nominee: Schism
Nominee: Melody
Nominee: JASMINE
Nominee: Seeing
Nominee: INGENUE
Nominee: Room 566
Nominee: Silent Doll
Nominee: Demon Doctor
Nominee: The Erl King
Nominee: Arris Remembers
Nominee: Divine Intervention
Nominee: Die Kiste: The Crate
Nominee: A Serious Predicament
Nominee: Funeral March for a Sleepwalker
    (Marcia Funebre per un Sonnambulo)

Best Humor
Winner: Flatline
Winner: Mailer Daemon
Winner: The Greatest Horror Film
    Ever Made
Winner: Divine Intervention
Nominee: Welcome to Helltown
Nominee: Fiends with Benefits
Nominee: The Other Side
Nominee: The Last Dance
Nominee: Numerus Duó
Nominee: PKD9000
Nominee: What?!
Best Original Concept
Winner: Paradox
Winner: Box Fort
Winner: Pirabok
Winner: Blackbile
Winner: The Erl King
Winner: Arris Remembers
Winner: Polygamy Gone Wrong
Winner: Funeral March for a Sleepwalker
    (Marcia Funebre per un Sonnambulo)
Nominee: Flood in Ancient Prophecies
Nominee: HAUNTED NIAGARA
    GHOST TOUR
Nominee: Be Careful What You Say
Nominee: Halloweenie Flash Roast
Nominee: The Upside to the End
Nominee: Ghost In The Machine
Nominee: Die Kiste: The Crate
Nominee: Welcome to Helltown
Nominee: Designated Driver
Nominee: Realms of Dreams
Nominee: Phylum Sipuncula
Nominee: Crimson Mirror
Nominee: Snatch Me Good
Nominee: Mailer Daemon
Nominee: Demon Doctor
Nominee: Cottonmouth
Nominee: FRAGMENTED
Nominee: Fat Henry
Nominee: Headspace
Nominee: The Muse
Nominee: Flatline
Nominee: The Tent
Nominee: AUROREM
Nominee: Melody
Nominee: What?!
Nominee: Stuck
Nominee: JOHN
Nominee: AVA
Nominee: Oak

Best Special Effects
Winner: Patron
Nominee: Funeral March for a Sleepwalker
    (Marcia Funebre per un Sonnambulo)
Nominee: Be Careful What You Say
Nominee: Mark of the Rougarou
Nominee: Snatch Me Good
Nominee: Arris Remembers
Nominee: Demon Doctor
Nominee: The Orthodox
Nominee: Numerus Duó
Nominee: Bar Crawl
Nominee: Catcall
Nominee: Paradox
Nominee: Knock.
Nominee: Guest

Best Twist
Winner: Room 566
Winner: Fat Henry
Nominee: Divine Intervention
Nominee: Bar Crawl
Nominee: JASMINE
Nominee: Oak
Best Writing
Winner: Guest
Winner: Stuck
Winner: Caller #4
Winner: Lonely Jack
Winner: A Serious Predicament
Nominee: The Greatest Horror Film
    Ever Made
Nominee: The Upside to the End
Nominee: Fiends with Benefits
Nominee: Die Kiste: The Crate
Nominee: The Last Dance
Nominee: Zoom and Gloom
Nominee: Mailer Daemon
Nominee: boat no:1093
Nominee: MOMMY INTERN
Nominee: Flatline
Nominee: Box Fort
Nominee: Patron

Best Atmosphere
Winner: The Tent
Winner: Blackbile
Winner: From the Dark
Winner: Divine Intervention
Winner: Cottonmouth
Winner: TOGETHER
Nominee: The Ominous Project Universe
    Presents: The Devils Within
Nominee: A Very Special Christmas Gift
Nominee: Be Careful What You Say
Nominee: Ghost In The Machine
Nominee: Mark of the Rougarou
Nominee: Polygamy Gone Wrong
Nominee: Welcome to Helltown
Nominee: Young, Always
Nominee: Occultum Mala
Nominee: Devil's Fish
Nominee: The Erl King
Nominee: Lonely Jack
Nominee: FRAGMENTED
Nominee: Caller #4
Nominee: Fat Henry
Nominee: Day Break
Nominee: Clippers
Nominee: Pastiche
Nominee: Box Fort
Nominee: Aeterna
Nominee: Pirabok
Nominee: INGENUE
Nominee: Schism
Nominee: Hunger
Nominee: Knock.
Nominee: Stuck
Nominee: JOHN
Nominee: DORM
Nominee: AVA

Most Realistic
Winner: Caller #4
Best Kill
Winner: Hunger
Winner: Catcall
Winner: Bar Crawl
Winner: Die Kiste: The Crate
Winner: Black Heart, Red Hands
Winner: The Greatest Horror Film
    Ever Made
Nominee: Be Careful What You Say
Nominee: Polygamy Gone Wrong
Nominee: Welcome to Helltown
Nominee: The Mountain Kings
Nominee: Designated Driver
Nominee: Snatch Me Good
Nominee: Caller #4
Nominee: Pastiche
Nominee: FERINE
Nominee: PLAY

Best Nudity
Winner: Hunger
Winner: The Greatest Horror Film
    Ever Made
Nominee: The Mountain Kings
Nominee: FERINE
Nominee: PLAY
Best Gore
Winner: Flatline
Winner: Catcall
Winner: Bar Crawl
Nominee: Funeral March for a Sleepwalker
    (Marcia Funebre per un Sonnambulo)
Nominee: Die Kiste: The Crate
Nominee: A Serious Predicament
Nominee: Polygamy Gone Wrong
Nominee: Welcome to Helltown
Nominee: Crimson Mirror
Nominee: Snatch Me Good
Nominee: Arris Remembers
Nominee: Devil's Fish
Nominee: Fat Henry
Nominee: Pastiche
Nominee: FERINE
Nominee: Hunger
Nominee: Oak

Best Badass
Winner: Catcall (Camille Monette)
Nominee: Silent Doll (Amy Lynn Patton)
Nominee: Seeing (Milla Ross)
Best Scare
Winner: The Confined
Winner: Box Fort
Winner: Knock.
Winner: Guest
Nominee: DORM
Nominee: Stuck
Nominee: Pirabok
Nominee: Day Break
Nominee: Caller #4
Nominee: Lonely Jack
Nominee: Cottonmouth
Nominee: Occultum Mala
Nominee: Waking Nightmare
Nominee: Mom is on the phone
Nominee: Divine Intervention
Nominee: Ghost In The Machine

Most Disturbing
Winner: boat no:1093
Winner: Funeral March for a Sleepwalker
    (Marcia Funebre per un Sonnambulo)
Nominee: Zoom and Gloom
Nominee: Fat Henry
Nominee: Pastiche

Best Feature Script
Winner: Bayou Goula
Winner: Happily Never After
Nominee: Symbiosis
Nominee: The Ushabti
Nominee: Day of the Lion
Nominee: God Damn Evil Beasts
Nominee: Out Of Nowhere
Nominee: Swine Heart
Nominee: Amnesia Red
Nominee: The Change
Nominee: Blood Lust
Nominee: Leapers
Nominee: Miasma
Best Short Script
Winner: Text me when you get home
Winner: The Preserve
Winner: DYSMORPHIA
Winner: Killer Kart
Nominee: Stuck in Park
Nominee: The Lake House
Nominee: Coronapocalypse
Nominee: The Mad Dentist
Nominee: Across the Field
Nominee: The Dinner Party
Nominee: Malevolent Dolls
Nominee: Strange Days in Washington Park
Nominee: SCAREY TALES -- Revenge
    of The Pumpkin King
Nominee: The Ulysses Deep Water
Nominee: After-School Terrors
Nominee: A Fine Disease
Nominee: Death Imminent
Nominee: Method Hack
Nominee: The Threshold
Nominee: Sight Specific
Nominee: Unborn Child
Nominee: Open House
Nominee: Closet Jack
Nominee: The Names
Nominee: Together
Nominee: Wet Rot
Nominee: ABYSSAL
Nominee: Caravan
Nominee: Ravens